Muslim Scholarship Fund in Nigeria
The Muslim Scholarship Fund in Nigeria (MSFN) was established in 1999 (as Muslim Education Trust Fund) in response to the serious economic hardship in Nigeria, which was having untoward effects on the educational and moral standards of the Nigerian Muslim youths. The flier for this year’s award is posted below. Ensure that application form is submitted by the deadline stated on the flier.
The following list shows MSFN scheme beneficiaries since inception:
MSFN SCHOLARS TO DATE
2023/24 Session
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Fausat Aliu Edo Undergraduate 200 Bayero University, Kano Adult Education Female
AbdulWaheed F. AbdulSalam Ekiti Undergraduate 300 ABU Zaria Nursing Male
Muaz Adetokunbo Akingbade Ekiti Undergraduate 200 Ekiti State University, Ado-Ekiti Electrical/Electronic Male
Abbas Olanrewaju Adegoke Ondo Undergraduate 200 Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba Law Male
Olanrewaju Musa Ajikobi Ondo Undergraduate 400 Federal University of Technology, Akure Computer Science Male
Isah, Zuleihat Ohunene Kogi Undergraduate 500 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Nursing Science Female
Yakub, Shakirudeen Olaide Kwara Undergraduate 500 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Agriculture Male
Kehinde Rahfah Aliu Kwara Undergraduate 400 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Statistics Female
MuhammadMubarak MuhammadJa Kogi Undergraduate 300 Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria (ABU) Arabic Studies Male
Ibrahim Idenyi Idris Kogi Undergraduate 400 Lagos State University, Ojo (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Male
Sheriff Eniola Alabi Ogun Undergraduate 400 University of Lagos (UNILAG) Civil Engineering Male
Salam Babatunde Moshood Ogun Undergraduate 200 University of Ibadan (UI) Physiotherapy Male
Hameedah Hamad-Kazeem Lagos Undergraduate 100 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Botany Female
Aolat Ayonuga Ogun Undergraduate 100 Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife (OAU) Biochemistry Female
Aisha Eniola Tiamiyu Ogun Undergraduate 100 College of Nursing Abeokuta Ogun State Nursing Science Female
Muadh Olumide Adesope Lagos Undergraduate 200 Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife (OAU) Electronic Electrical Engin Male
Zaynab Ebunoluwa Awofeso Lagos Undergraduate 300 University of Lagos (UNILAG) Computer Science Female
AbdulKabir Ayomide Ilori Ogun Undergraduate 200 University of Ibadan (UI) Medicine & Surgery Male
Roqeeb Abdulrahman Oyo Undergraduate 200 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH) Medicine & Surgery Male
AbdulHakeem O. Kolawole Oyo Undergraduate 200 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH) Medicine & Surgery Male
Ilias Olakunle Shittu-Gbeko Oyo Undergraduate 400 Federal University Technology, Minna (FUTM) Mat & Metallurgical Male
Taofeek Akorede Akintunde Osun Undergraduate 200 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Computer Sciense Male
Afees Ololade Adewale Osun Undergraduate 300 Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto (UDUS) Education & Eng. Lang Male
Zariat Adebisi Alabi Osun Undergraduate 200 Osun State University Public Health Female
2022/23 Session
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Braimah, Ruqayya S Edo Secondary School   Senior (SSS1) Ibienafe Junior Secondary School Not applicable Female
LAWAL Khaira Ikeoluwa (Ondo) Ondo Secondary School   Junior (JSS2) Irese Community Grammer School (JSS2) Not applicable Female
OYERO Abiodun Yakub Ogun Undergraduate 300 Federal University of Technology, Akure Physics Electronics Male
ZUBAIR AbdulQadir Okhayole Edo Undergraduate 500 Bayero University, Kano Pharmacy Male
Fausat Aliu Edo Undergraduate 100 Bayero University, Kano Adult Education Female
Rafah Adam-Yusuf Edo Undergraduate 300 University of Abuja Medicine & Surgery Female
AbdulWaheed F. AbdulSalam Ekiti Undergraduate 300 ABU Zaria Nursing Male
Muaz Adetokunbo Akingbade   Undergraduate 200 Ekiti State University, Ado-Ekiti Electrical/Electronic Male
Abbas Olanrewaju Adegoke Ondo Undergraduate 200 Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba Law Male
Isah, Zuleihat Ohunene Kogi Undergraduate 200 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Nursing Science Female
Yakub, Shakirudeen Olaide Kwara Undergraduate 300 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Agriculture Male
Kehinde Rahfah Aliu Kwara Undergraduate 300 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Statistics Female
MuhammadMubarak MuhammadJamiu Kogi Undergraduate 200 Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria (ABU) Arabic Studies Male
Ibrahim Idenyi Idris Kogi Undergraduate 400 Lagos State University, Ojo (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Male
Hameedah Hamad-Kazeem Lagos Secondary School   Senior (JSS2) Ota Total Academy Not applicable Female
Aolat Ayonuga Ogun Secondary School   Junior (JSS1) Sacred Heart Catholic College, Abeokuta, Ogun State Not applicable Female
Hanifah Oyindamola Jolaogun Ogun Secondary School   Senior (SSS3) Command Day Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos   Female
Sheriff Eniola Alabi Ogun Undergraduate 200 University of Lagos (UNILAG) Civil Engineering Male
Hajarah AbdulRaheem Lagos Undergraduate 600 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Female
Hikmat  Mayegun Lagos Undergraduate 600 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Female
Salam Babatunde Moshood Ogun Undergraduate 200 University of Ibadan (UI) Physiotherapy Male
Mustapha, Zainab Omowumi Oyo Secondary School Senior (SS2) Akure Muslim College, Ondo Not Applicable Female
Sofiyyah Abidemi Murtadho Oyo Secondary School SS3 Meiran Community Senior High School, Lagos Not Applicable Female
Zainab Eniola Rufai Oyo Secondary School Senior (SS3) Government Senior College, Agege, Lagos Not Applicable Female
Imran, Kareem Olalekan Osun Undergraduate 400 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH) Medicine & Surgery Male
Hamzat, Mariam Odunola Oyo Undergraduate 500 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH) P/A Biology Female
Oludunjoye, Yusuf Lekan Osun Undergraduate 500 University of Ibadan (UI) Political Science Male
Akinlabi, Halimah Olamide Osun Undergraduate 300 Niger Delta University (NDU) Chemical Science Female
             
2021 Session            
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Braimah, Ruqayya S Edo Secondary School   Senior (SSS1) Ibienafe Junior Secondary School Not applicable Female
LAWAL Khaira Ikeoluwa (Ondo) Ondo Secondary School   Junior (JSS2) Irese Community Grammer School (JSS2) Not applicable Female
OYERO Abiodun Yakub Ogun Undergraduate 300 Federal University of Technology, Akure Physics Electronics Male
Abdulganiyu, Abdulrahman Olamilekan Kwara Secondary School   Junior (JSS1) Ansarul Islam Secondary School Not applicable Male
Salman, Aisha Opeyemi Kwara Secondary School   Senior (SS1) Fate/Basin Senior Secondary Sch Not applicable Female
Isah, Zuleihat Ohunene Kogi Undergraduate 200 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Nursing Science Female
Abdulwahab, Nafisat Omolayo Kwara Undergraduate 200 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Education, English Female
Yakub, Shakirudeen Olaide Kwara Undergraduate 300 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Agriculture Male
Hameedah Hamad-Kazeem Lagos Secondary School   Senior (JSS2) Ota Total Academy Not applicable Female
Aishat Tiamiyu Ogun Secondary School   Junior (JSS3) Asero High School, Asero, Abeokuta  Not applicable Female
Aolat Ayonuga Ogun Secondary School   Junior (JSS1) Sacred Heart Catholic College, Abeokuta, Ogun State Not applicable Female
Sheriff Eniola Alabi Ogun Undergraduate 200 University of Lagos (UNILAG) Civil Engineering Male
Hajarah AbdulRaheem Lagos Undergraduate 300 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Female
Hikmat  Mayegun Lagos Undergraduate 300 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Female
Abibat Oladunjoye Ogun Undergraduate 300 University of Lagos (UNILAG) Business Studies Education Female
Mustapha, Zainab Omowumi Oyo Secondary School Senior (SS2) Akure Muslim College, Ondo Not Applicable Female
Adebayo, Zainab Opeyemi Osun Secondary School Senior (SS1) CAC Grammar School, Akure Not Applicable Female
Imran, Kareem Olalekan Osun Undergraduate 200 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH) Medicine & Surgery Male
Hamzat, Mariam Odunola Oyo Undergraduate 200 Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH) P/A Biology Female
Oludunjoye, Yusuf Lekan Osun Undergraduate 200 University of Ibadan (UI) Political Science Male
Akinlabi, Halimah Olamide Osun Undergraduate 200 Niger Delta University (NDU) Chemical Science Female
Bello, Kabirat Monisola Osun Secondary School   Senior (SSS3) Jama'amat Nasril Islam Grammar School, Okeola-Oro Not applicable Female
Babatunde, Quadri Ayomide Osun Secondary School   Senior (SSS3) Jama'amat Nasril Islam Grammar School, Okeola-Oro Not applicable Male
Soliu, Misturah Omowumi Kwara Secondary School   Senior (SSS3) Jama'amat Nasril Islam Grammar School, Okeola-Oro Not applicable Female
Yusuf, Mubarak Gbolahan Kwara Secondary School   Senior (SSS3) Jama'amat Nasril Islam Grammar School, Okeola-Oro Not applicable Male
Adewuyi, Nafisat Olamide Kwara Secondary School   Senior (SSS3) Jama'amat Nasril Islam Grammar School, Okeola-Oro Not applicable Female
Hassan, Olasunkanmi Abdullahi Kwara Secondary School   Senior (SSS3) Jama'amat Nasril Islam Grammar School, Okeola-Oro Not applicable Male
             
2018/19 Session            
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
ISA OZI ISMAIL Baliqis Oyiza Kogi Secondary School   Junior (JSS2) Al-Birr Islamic Model Schools, Akure  Not applicable Female
LAWAL Khaira Ikeoluwa Ondo Secondary School   Junior (JSS2) Irese Community Grammer School Not applicable Female
AKINKUNMI Ridwallah Oluwaseun Osun Secondary School   Junior (JSS2) Al-Birr Islamic Model Schools, Akure  Not applicable Male
ABDULHAKEEM Kehinde Shuaib Osun Secondary School  Junior (JSS3) Akure High School, Akure Not applicable Male
OYERO Abiodun Yakub Ogun Undergraduate 300 Federal University of Technology, Akure (FUTA) Physics Electronics Male
OYERO Sekinat Kemisola Osun Undergraduate 400 Federal University of Technology, Akure (FUTA) Applied Geeophysics Female
BRAIMAH Zaynab Amiosenor Edo Undergraduate 400 Ambrose Alli University, Ekpoma, Edo State Biochemistry Female
ZUBAIR Abdulqadir Okhayole Edo Undergraduate 300 Bayero University, Kano Pharmacy Male
Abdulganiyu, Abdulrahman Olamilekan Kwara Secondary School   Junior (JSS1) Ansarul Islam Secondary School Not applicable Male
Salman, Aisha Opeyemi Kwara Secondary School   Senior (SS1) Fate/Basin Senior Secondary Sch Not applicable Female
To be awarded as additional student in 2020 Kogi TBD TBD TBD (To Be Determined) TBD (To Be Determined) Male
To be awarded as additional student in 2020 Kogi TBD TBD TBD (To Be Determined) TBD (To Be Determined) Female
Isah, Zuleihat Ohunene Kogi Undergraduate 200 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Nursing Science Female
Suleiman, Sherifat Ohunene Kogi Undergraduate 400 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Agriculture Female
Abdulwahab, Nafisat Omolayo Kwara Undergraduate 200 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Education, English Female
Olanrewaju, Farooq Kwara Undergraduate 400 University of Ilorin (UNILORIN) Mechanical engineering Male
AbdulRahman Akinyele Lagos Secondary School   Senior (SS3) First Zion High School, Ijegun, Lagos Not applicable Male
Hameedah Hamad-Kazeem Lagos Secondary School   Senior (JSS2) Ota Total Academy Not applicable Female
Aishat Tiamiyu Ogun Secondary School   Junior (JSS3) Asero High School, Asero, Abeokuta  Not applicable Female
Aolat Ayonuga Ogun Secondary School   Junior (JSS1) Sacred Heart Catholic College, Abeokuta Not applicable Female
Sheriff Eniola Alabi Ogun Undergraduate 200 University of Lagos (UNILAG) Civil Engineering Male
Hajarah AbdulRaheem Lagos Undergraduate 300 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Female
Hikmat  Mayegun Lagos Undergraduate 300 Lagos State University, Lagos (LASU) Medicine & Surgery Female
Abibat Oladunjoye Ogun Undergraduate 300 University of Lagos (UNILAG) Business Studies Education Female
Amao, Yunus Oladehinde Oyo Secondary School   Senior (SS2) Ramat Model College, Ogbomoso Not applicable Male
Qadri, Fatai Oyo Secondary School   Senior (SS2) Ansardeen High School, Ogbomoso Not applicable Male
Jamiu, Aliyat Oyo Secondary School   Senior (SS2) IPAN C.H.S, Iware-Ile Not applicable Female
Oyedokun, Muminat Osun Secondary School   Senior (SS2) Titilope Islamic Comp High Schl Ejigbo Not applicable Female
Imran, Kareem Olalekan Osun Undergraduate 200 LAUTECH Medicine & Surgery Male
Hamzat, Mariam Odunola Oyo Undergraduate 200 LAUTECH P/A Biology Female
Oludunjoye, Yusuf Lekan Osun Undergraduate 200 University of Ibadan (UI) Political Science Male
Salawudeen, Aminat Titilope Oyo Undergraduate 300 Obafemi Awolowo University (OAU) Educational Economics Female
 
2012/13 Session            
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Sadiq, Idayat Kwara Secondary School   SS1 Socrates College, Aromaradu, Ilorin    
Abdullah, Maruf Oskhfna  Edo Secondary School   SS2 Minaret Compre High Sch, Ilorin    
Raheem, Amdalah  Oyo Secondary School     Isabatudeen Girls’ Grammar School, Ibadan    
Adebayo Aminat O. Oyo Secondary School   SS2 Hillcrest High School, Ibadan    
Adeleke Quadri  Osun Secondary School   SS2 Methodist Grammar School, Ibadan    
Isah, Muhammad Salihu  Kogi Undergraduate   Kogi State Univ Ayingba Arabic L N L  
Ebiloma, Abubakar Kogi Undergraduate   Kogi State Univ Ayingba Accounting  
Ayeni, Abdulrahman Sunday Ekiti Undergraduate   University Of Ilorin Agric B Engin  
Atanda, Sofiat Olajumoke  Ekiti Undergraduate   University Of Ilorin Econs  
Edward, Ibrahim Olorunsogo Ondo Undergraduate   University Of Ilorin Electr Engin  
Muhammed, Ridwan Lawal Edo Undergraduate   University Of Ilorin Econs  
Shaka, Hamza Edo Undergraduate   University Of Benin B Med Tech  
Bello, Maryam Ajoke  Kwara Undergraduate   University Of Ilorin Law  
Ibrahim, Aminat Tumake  Kwara Undergraduate   University Of Ilorin Law  
Abdulhameed Abdulbasit A. Oyo Undergraduate   Ui Education  
Yakub Lanre Y.  Oyo Undergraduate   Lautech Medicine  
Oladosu Aishat O. Osun Undergraduate   Lautech Computer Sc & Eng  
Adesola Qazeem B.  Osun Undergraduate   Lautech Medicine  
Raji Ibrahim Bamidele Ogun Undergraduate   UNAAB Accounting  
Lawal Shakirat Olajumoke  Lagos Undergraduate   Lautech Biology  
 
2008/9 Session  
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Misbau Alamu, Lateef Lagos/Ogun Nigerian Law School        
Omowumi AbdulRazak Kwara/Kogi Medical Council        
AlANAMU  ABDULRASHEED OLAITAN Kwara Secondary School   JSS III Ilorin Comm High Schl    
OLALEYE TAOFEEKAT  Oyo Secondary School   SSS II Anglican Comm. Gramm Schl    
BELLO MUIDEEN A. Osun Secondary School   SSS II Abadina College, Ibadan    
ILYAS, Bako Edo Undergraduate   Auchi Polytechnic Mechanical Engineering  
KAZEEM, Jamiu  Ekiti Undergraduate   Adekunle Ajasin University Biochemistry  
BANKOLE, Mutolib Ogun Undergraduate   Adekunle Ajasin University Industrial Chemistry  
SHUAIBU, Yusuf  Kogi Undergraduate   FUTA Animal Production  
ABDULRAHEEM RIDWAN BOLAJI  Kwara Undergraduate   Usman Dan Fodio University    
MUHAMAD ABDULKAREEM ABDULWAHAB  Kogi Undergraduate   Al-Hikmah University    
OGUNLAJA, FATIMA Lagos Undergraduate   Lagos State University Biochemistry  
AJIBOLA, JIMOH HAMEED Lagos Undergraduate   Lagos State University Law  
AKANMU MARIAM  M.  Oyo Undergraduate   University of Ibadan Physiology  
OYEDOKUN MUSIBAU T. Osun Undergraduate   LAUTECH Chemistry  
ABDUL-RAZAK MUTIU  Osun Undergraduate   University of Ibadan Medicine  
 
2006/7 Session  
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
RASAKI, Suraju Ekiti Undergraduate   Rufus Giwa Polytechnic    
Adedoyin Usaeni  Ekiti Undergraduate   Rufus Giwa Polytechnic    
Abu AbdulKareem Ajibade  Edo Secondary School   SSS      
Busari Abdul Basit Lagos Secondary School   SSS      
Quosim Raji Abiodun Ogun Undergraduate   University of Ibadan, Ibadan. Vet. Medicine.  
Jimoh Nurudeen Ogun Undergraduate   Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile Ife. Nursing Science  
Atanda Abdulahi Oyo Secondary School   SSS      
Ibraheem Lateefat Oyo Secondary School   SSS      
Owojori Kazeem Abiodun Osun Undergraduate   Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile Ife. Accounting  
Musa Abiodun Oyo Undergraduate   University of Ibadan, Ibadan. Economics  
Abdulsalam Ganiyat Kwara Undergraduate    Kwara State Polytechnic Finance  
Ahmed Isiaq Babatunde Kwara Undergraduate    CAILS Arabic Language  
Dauda Idayat Kwara Secondary School   SSI      
 
2005/6 Session  
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Ayanbisi Ismail Olayemi Osun Undergraduate  300L Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile Ife Medicine & Surgery  
Hammed Adekunle Nurudeen Osun Undergraduate 100L Univesity of Ibadan, Ibadan Microbiology  
Mustapha, Abdurasheed Oyo Undergraduate  200L Obafemi Awolowo University, Medicine  
Lawal, Taofeek Osun Undergraduate 200L ABU, Medicine, 200L, Medicine  
Faldun, Muniran  Ekiti Undergraduate 100L Federal University of Technology, Akure, Ind. Chem  
Akinwekomi, Akeem Ondo Undergraduate 200L Federal University of Technology, Akure, Metal. & Mat. Eng.  
Muh-Jamiu, Muh-Awwal Omotosho  Lagos Secondary School   SSS  Angus Meml.    
Murtadho, Aishat Abd Waheed Lagos Secondary School     Muslim Compr. Col. Shomolu,    
Abdullahi, Aminat Omotunde Ogun Undergraduate 200L Olabisi Onabanjo University Biochemistry  
 Adediran, Maraim Taiwo Lagos Undergraduate 200L Lagos State University Medicine  
Fashola, Islaiat Temitope Lagos Undergraduate 400L Lagos State University Medicine  
Anjorin, Azeezat Abimbola Lagos Undergraduate 300L Lagos State University Medicine  
Logun, Nurat Omobolanle Lagos Undergraduate 300L Lagos State University  Medicine  
Mujtaba Muhammed Sanusi Kogi Secondary School   SSS 2 IAIS Lokoja,    
Daud Tawakalitu Funmilay Kwara Secondary School    SSS 3 GDSS, Ojagboro, Ilorin    
Otori Fausat Avosuahi Kogi Undergraduate 100L University of Ilorin    
Sadiq Oyibo Zainab Kogi Undergraduate  100L University of Ilorin    
Adeyemi, AbdulHafees Kwara Undergraduate 200 L Federal University of Technology, Akure Ind. Chem  
Musa Rukayat Oluwatoyin Kogi Undergraduate 400 L University of Ilorin Medicine  
Omowumi Kayode Kwara Undergraduate 400 L  University of Ilorin Medicine  
 
2004/5 Session  
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Musbaudeen, AbdLatif Alamu   Undergraduate 300 Level Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ie Law  
AbdulSalam, Adeshina Zainab   Secondary School   SS I Govt. College, Ikorodu    
Ganiyu Liadi       -ditto-    
Badmus, Balkis   Secondary School     ADS High School, Okeho SSII    
Abdul Azeez Jelili   Secondary School     Iwa Community Grammer School, Ibadan SSS1    
Ogunlaja, Fatima   Undergraduate   Obafemi Awolowo University TH, Ile-Ife Medical Laboratory  
Akinlabi, Serif Jimoh   Undergraduate 200 Level Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife Management & Account   
Sulaiman Teslim Olamilekan   Undergraduate 100 level Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife Electrical/Electronics  
 
2003/4 Session  
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Haliru Kamaldeen Bolakale   Secondary School     Govt. Day Secondary School, Ilorin    
Jimoh Ahmmed Kolawole   Undergraduate   Usman Dan Fodio University, Sokoto Medicine  
Musbaudeen, AbdLatif Alamu   Undergraduate   Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ie Law  
AbdulSalam, Adeshina Zainab   Secondary School   SS I Govt. College, Ikorodu    
Oyeleke, Muyiden   Undergraduate 100 Level University of Ado Ekiti    
Olanrewaju, Tiamiyu Liadi   Undergraduate 200 level         - ditto - Medicine  
Joseph, Nuru   Undergraduate 200 level University of Ibadan Medicine  
Ogunlaja, Fatima   Undergraduate   Lagos School of Health Technology Health Record Technology  
Ganiyu, Zikiru Abiodun   Undergraduate   Fed. University of Technology, Akure    
Mustafa Mohd. Yakubu   Undergraduate 200 level University of Ibadan Medicine  
 
2002/3 Session  
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Mohd. Awwal, Mutiat   Undergraduate   Fed. Colege of Education ( Tech) Akoka Agricultural Science Ed.  
Bamidele Modianat Adeola   Undergraduate   School of Medical Laboratory, OAU, Ife Medical Lab. Science  
Ganiyu Hammed Aorode   Undergraduate   The Polytechnic, Ibadan ND I Electrical  
Lawal Rahman   Undergraduate   College of Education, Ilorin Bio/Chem 200 Level  
Jimoh Ahmmed Kolawole   Undergraduate   Usman Dan Fodio University, Sokoto Medicine 200 level  
Adesina M Kola   Undergraduate Nigerian Law School, Lagos Uthman Dan Fodio University, Sokoto  Islamic Law  
Liadi Wasiu Abiola   Secondary School   SSS II Oba Akinbiyi School II, Mokola, Ibadan    
Hassan Issa   Secondary School   SSS I Orogun Grammar School, Ibadan    
Ahmad Jimoh Adekunle   Secondary School   SSS III Orogun Grammar School, Ibadan    
Haliru Kamaldeen Bolakale   Secondary School   SSS I Govt. Day Secondary School, Ilorin    
Sulaiman A Olayide   Secondary School   SSS III Muyideen College of Arabic/Islamic, Ilorin    
Jamiu Iliyasu Usuru   Secondary School   SSS III Ansarul Islam Sec. School, Ilorin    
 
2001/2002 Session            
Name State Category Level Institution Course of Study Gender
Adams, Muftau   Undergraduate   University of Lagos Bsc Accounting  
Mohd. Awwal, Mutiat   Undergraduate   Fed. College of Education (Tech) Akoka Agricultural Science Ed.